Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows182,70074.43%
    Unknown Windows103,44242.14%
    Windows NT36,31314.79%
    Windows XP35,00514.26%
    Windows 20003,3881.38%
    Windows Server 20031,6570.68%
    Windows 951,3040.53%
    Windows ME6980.28%
    Windows 984470.18%
    Windows 3.12340.10%
    Windows CE2120.09%
2.OS unknown55,66122.68%
3.Macintosh3,4001.39%
4.Unix2,0970.85%
    Linux2,0620.84%
    Other Unix350.01%
5.Known robots1,5940.65%


This report was generated on May 17, 2017 10:50.
Report time frame December 31, 2016 19:10 to May 15, 2017 18:59.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21